BIN 456810

BIN 456810 belongs to a Visa debit classic card issued by Habib Bank, LTD. in Pakistan.

BIN / IIN456810
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelClassic
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankHabib Bank, LTD.
Issuer websitehttp://www.habibbankltd.com
Country🇵🇰Pakistan(PK)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 456810 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Habib Bank, LTD. and comes from Pakistan. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 456810 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 456810?

BIN 456810 is issued by Habib Bank, LTD. in Pakistan.

Is BIN 456810 a credit or debit card?

BIN 456810 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 456810 from?

Cards starting with 456810 are issued in Pakistan (PK).

Can BIN 456810 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.