BIN 457150

BIN 457150 belongs to a Visa/dankort debit classic card issued by Jyske Bank A/S in Denmark.

BIN / IIN457150
Card brandVisa/dankort
Card typeDebit
Card levelClassic
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Jyske Bank A/S
Country🇩🇰Denmark(DK)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 457150 runs on the Visa/dankort network, is a debit card, was issued by Jyske Bank A/S and comes from Denmark. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa/dankort cards, use generated test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 457150 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 457150?

BIN 457150 is issued by Jyske Bank A/S in Denmark.

Is BIN 457150 a credit or debit card?

BIN 457150 is a debit card on the Visa/dankort network.

What country is BIN 457150 from?

Cards starting with 457150 are issued in Denmark (DK).

Can BIN 457150 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.