BIN 457547

BIN 457547 belongs to a Visa debit prepaid classic card issued by Kiplepay Sdn. Bhd. in Malaysia.

BIN / IIN457547
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelPrepaid Classic
PrepaidYes
Issuing bank Kiplepay Sdn. Bhd.
Country🇲🇾Malaysia(MY)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 457547 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Kiplepay Sdn. Bhd. and comes from Malaysia. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 457547 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 457547?

BIN 457547 is issued by Kiplepay Sdn. Bhd. in Malaysia.

Is BIN 457547 a credit or debit card?

BIN 457547 is a debit card on the Visa network, and it is prepaid.

What country is BIN 457547 from?

Cards starting with 457547 are issued in Malaysia (MY).

Can BIN 457547 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.