BIN 458474
BIN 458474 belongs to a Visa credit card in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 458474 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Not specified |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Unknown |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 458474 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 458474 FAQ
Is BIN 458474 a credit or debit card?
BIN 458474 is a credit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 458474 from?
Cards starting with 458474 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 458474 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.