BIN 458867
BIN 458867 belongs to a Visa debit classic card issued by Unified Payment Services, LTD. in Liberia.
| BIN / IIN | 458867 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Classic |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Unified Payment Services, LTD. |
| Country | 🇱🇷Liberia(LR) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 458867 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Unified Payment Services, LTD. and comes from Liberia. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 458867 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 458867?
BIN 458867 is issued by Unified Payment Services, LTD. in Liberia.
Is BIN 458867 a credit or debit card?
BIN 458867 is a debit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 458867 from?
Cards starting with 458867 are issued in Liberia (LR).
Can BIN 458867 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.