BIN 462571

BIN 462571 belongs to a Visa credit classic card issued by First County Bank in United States.

BIN / IIN462571
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelClassic
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank First County Bank
Issuer phone+12034624300
Issuer websitehttps://firstcountybank.com
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 462571 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by First County Bank and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 462571 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 462571?

BIN 462571 is issued by First County Bank in United States.

Is BIN 462571 a credit or debit card?

BIN 462571 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 462571 from?

Cards starting with 462571 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 462571 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.