BIN 464249
BIN 464249 belongs to a Visa debit classic card issued by Marine Bank in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 464249 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Classic |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Marine Bank |
| Issuer phone | +18008114190 |
| Issuer website | https://www.ibankmarine.com |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 464249 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Marine Bank and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 464249 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 464249?
BIN 464249 is issued by Marine Bank in United States.
Is BIN 464249 a credit or debit card?
BIN 464249 is a debit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 464249 from?
Cards starting with 464249 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 464249 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.