BIN 465974

BIN 465974 belongs to a Visa credit corporate t&e card issued by Sociedad Conjunta Para La Emision Y Gestion De Medios De Pago, E.f.c., S.A. in Spain.

BIN / IIN465974
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelCorporate T&e
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankSociedad Conjunta Para La Emision Y Gestion De Medios De Pago, E.f.c., S.A.
Country🇪🇸Spain(ES)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 465974 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Sociedad Conjunta Para La Emision Y Gestion De Medios De Pago, E.f.c., S.A. and comes from Spain. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 465974 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 465974?

BIN 465974 is issued by Sociedad Conjunta Para La Emision Y Gestion De Medios De Pago, E.f.c., S.A. in Spain.

Is BIN 465974 a credit or debit card?

BIN 465974 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 465974 from?

Cards starting with 465974 are issued in Spain (ES).

Can BIN 465974 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.