BIN 466575
BIN 466575 belongs to a Visa credit infinite card issued by Banque Federative Du Credit Mutuel in France.
| BIN / IIN | 466575 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Infinite |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Banque Federative Du Credit Mutuel |
| Country | 🇫🇷France(FR) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 466575 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Banque Federative Du Credit Mutuel and comes from France. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 466575 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 466575?
BIN 466575 is issued by Banque Federative Du Credit Mutuel in France.
Is BIN 466575 a credit or debit card?
BIN 466575 is a credit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 466575 from?
Cards starting with 466575 are issued in France (FR).
Can BIN 466575 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.