BIN 467220

BIN 467220 belongs to a Visa debit business card issued by Community Federal Savings Bank in United States.

BIN / IIN467220
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelBusiness
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankCommunity Federal Savings Bank
Issuer websitehttps://www.cfsb.com
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 467220 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Community Federal Savings Bank and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 467220 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 467220?

BIN 467220 is issued by Community Federal Savings Bank in United States.

Is BIN 467220 a credit or debit card?

BIN 467220 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 467220 from?

Cards starting with 467220 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 467220 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.