BIN 467935
BIN 467935 belongs to a Visa debit prepaid classic card issued by Office National Des Postes in Tunisia.
| BIN / IIN | 467935 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Prepaid Classic |
| Prepaid | Yes |
| Issuing bank | Office National Des Postes |
| Issuer website | http://www.poste.tn |
| Country | 🇹🇳Tunisia(TN) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 467935 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Office National Des Postes and comes from Tunisia. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 467935 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 467935?
BIN 467935 is issued by Office National Des Postes in Tunisia.
Is BIN 467935 a credit or debit card?
BIN 467935 is a debit card on the Visa network, and it is prepaid.
What country is BIN 467935 from?
Cards starting with 467935 are issued in Tunisia (TN).
Can BIN 467935 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.