BIN 468224

BIN 468224 belongs to a Visa debit gold card issued by Nk Bank in Russian Federation.

BIN / IIN468224
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelGold
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Nk Bank
Issuer websitehttps://www.nkbank.ru
Country🇷🇺Russian Federation(RU)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 468224 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Nk Bank and comes from Russian Federation. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 468224 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 468224?

BIN 468224 is issued by Nk Bank in Russian Federation.

Is BIN 468224 a credit or debit card?

BIN 468224 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 468224 from?

Cards starting with 468224 are issued in Russian Federation (RU).

Can BIN 468224 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.