BIN 468811

BIN 468811 belongs to a Visa debit business card issued by First Bank & Trust Co. in United States.

BIN / IIN468811
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelBusiness
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankFirst Bank & Trust Co.
Issuer phone+18558229464
Issuer websitehttps://www.firstbank.com
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 468811 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by First Bank & Trust Co. and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 468811 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 468811?

BIN 468811 is issued by First Bank & Trust Co. in United States.

Is BIN 468811 a credit or debit card?

BIN 468811 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 468811 from?

Cards starting with 468811 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 468811 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.