BIN 469452

BIN 469452 belongs to a Visa credit traditional card issued by Sound Federal Credit Union in United States.

BIN / IIN469452
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelTraditional
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Sound Federal Credit Union
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 469452 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Sound Federal Credit Union and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 469452 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 469452?

BIN 469452 is issued by Sound Federal Credit Union in United States.

Is BIN 469452 a credit or debit card?

BIN 469452 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 469452 from?

Cards starting with 469452 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 469452 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.