BIN 470103
BIN 470103 belongs to a Visa credit traditional rewards card issued by Grow Financial Federal Credit Union in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 470103 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Traditional Rewards |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Grow Financial Federal Credit Union |
| Issuer phone | +18008396328 |
| Issuer website | https://www.growfinancial.org |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 470103 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Grow Financial Federal Credit Union and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 470103 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 470103?
BIN 470103 is issued by Grow Financial Federal Credit Union in United States.
Is BIN 470103 a credit or debit card?
BIN 470103 is a credit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 470103 from?
Cards starting with 470103 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 470103 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.