BIN 470466
BIN 470466 belongs to a Visa credit gold card issued by Al Rajhi Banking And Investment Corp. in Jordan.
| BIN / IIN | 470466 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Gold |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Al Rajhi Banking And Investment Corp. |
| Issuer website | http://www.alrajhibank.com.sa |
| Country | 🇯🇴Jordan(JO) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 470466 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Al Rajhi Banking And Investment Corp. and comes from Jordan. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 470466 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 470466?
BIN 470466 is issued by Al Rajhi Banking And Investment Corp. in Jordan.
Is BIN 470466 a credit or debit card?
BIN 470466 is a credit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 470466 from?
Cards starting with 470466 are issued in Jordan (JO).
Can BIN 470466 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.