BIN 470537
BIN 470537 belongs to a Visa credit card in Saint Kitts And Nevis.
| BIN / IIN | 470537 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Not specified |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Unknown |
| Country | 🇰🇳Saint Kitts And Nevis(KN) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 470537 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card and comes from Saint Kitts And Nevis. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 470537 FAQ
Is BIN 470537 a credit or debit card?
BIN 470537 is a credit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 470537 from?
Cards starting with 470537 are issued in Saint Kitts And Nevis (KN).
Can BIN 470537 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.