BIN 473706

BIN 473706 belongs to a Visa credit platinum card issued by Kredyt Bank, S.A. in Poland.

BIN / IIN473706
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelPlatinum
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankKredyt Bank, S.A.
Issuer phone+48226345400
Issuer websitehttp://www.kredytbank.pl
Country🇵🇱Poland(PL)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 473706 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Kredyt Bank, S.A. and comes from Poland. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 473706 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 473706?

BIN 473706 is issued by Kredyt Bank, S.A. in Poland.

Is BIN 473706 a credit or debit card?

BIN 473706 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 473706 from?

Cards starting with 473706 are issued in Poland (PL).

Can BIN 473706 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.