BIN 475882

BIN 475882 belongs to a Visa credit traditional card issued by Fort Sill Federal Credit Union in United States.

BIN / IIN475882
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelTraditional
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Fort Sill Federal Credit Union
Issuer phone+15803532124
Issuer websitehttps://fsfcu.com
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 475882 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Fort Sill Federal Credit Union and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 475882 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 475882?

BIN 475882 is issued by Fort Sill Federal Credit Union in United States.

Is BIN 475882 a credit or debit card?

BIN 475882 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 475882 from?

Cards starting with 475882 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 475882 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.