BIN 483375
BIN 483375 belongs to a Visa credit traditional card issued by United Savings Credit Union in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 483375 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Traditional |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | United Savings Credit Union |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 483375 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by United Savings Credit Union and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 483375 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 483375?
BIN 483375 is issued by United Savings Credit Union in United States.
Is BIN 483375 a credit or debit card?
BIN 483375 is a credit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 483375 from?
Cards starting with 483375 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 483375 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.