BIN 484603
BIN 484603 belongs to a Visa debit prepaid classic card issued by Canara Bank in India.
| BIN / IIN | 484603 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Prepaid Classic |
| Prepaid | Yes |
| Issuing bank | Canara Bank |
| Issuer phone | +9118004250018 |
| Issuer website | https://www.canarabank.com |
| Country | 🇮🇳India(IN) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 484603 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Canara Bank and comes from India. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 484603 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 484603?
BIN 484603 is issued by Canara Bank in India.
Is BIN 484603 a credit or debit card?
BIN 484603 is a debit card on the Visa network, and it is prepaid.
What country is BIN 484603 from?
Cards starting with 484603 are issued in India (IN).
Can BIN 484603 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.