BIN 484632
BIN 484632 belongs to a Visa debit electron card issued by Banca Mora, S.A. in Andorra.
| BIN / IIN | 484632 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Electron |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Banca Mora, S.A. |
| Issuer phone | +376884884 |
| Issuer website | http://www.morabanc.ad |
| Country | 🇦🇩Andorra(AD) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 484632 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Banca Mora, S.A. and comes from Andorra. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 484632 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 484632?
BIN 484632 is issued by Banca Mora, S.A. in Andorra.
Is BIN 484632 a credit or debit card?
BIN 484632 is a debit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 484632 from?
Cards starting with 484632 are issued in Andorra (AD).
Can BIN 484632 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.