BIN 491644
BIN 491644 belongs to a Visa debit business card issued by Jmmb Bank (T&t), LTD. in Trinidad And Tobago.
| BIN / IIN | 491644 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Business |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Jmmb Bank (T&t), LTD. |
| Country | 🇹🇹Trinidad And Tobago(TT) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 491644 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Jmmb Bank (T&t), LTD. and comes from Trinidad And Tobago. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 491644 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 491644?
BIN 491644 is issued by Jmmb Bank (T&t), LTD. in Trinidad And Tobago.
Is BIN 491644 a credit or debit card?
BIN 491644 is a debit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 491644 from?
Cards starting with 491644 are issued in Trinidad And Tobago (TT).
Can BIN 491644 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.