BIN 516864
BIN 516864 belongs to a Mastercard debit standard card issued by Transact Payments, LTD. in United Kingdom.
| BIN / IIN | 516864 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Mastercard |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Standard |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Transact Payments, LTD. |
| Country | 🇬🇧United Kingdom(GB) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 516864 runs on the Mastercard network, is a debit card, was issued by Transact Payments, LTD. and comes from United Kingdom. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 516864 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 516864?
BIN 516864 is issued by Transact Payments, LTD. in United Kingdom.
Is BIN 516864 a credit or debit card?
BIN 516864 is a debit card on the Mastercard network.
What country is BIN 516864 from?
Cards starting with 516864 are issued in United Kingdom (GB).
Can BIN 516864 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.