BIN 516987

BIN 516987 belongs to a Mastercard debit prepaid reloadable card issued by Xox Com Sdn Bhd in Malaysia.

BIN / IIN516987
Card brandMastercard
Card typeDebit
Card levelPrepaid Reloadable
PrepaidYes
Issuing bank Xox Com Sdn Bhd
Country🇲🇾Malaysia(MY)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 516987 runs on the Mastercard network, is a debit card, was issued by Xox Com Sdn Bhd and comes from Malaysia. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 516987 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 516987?

BIN 516987 is issued by Xox Com Sdn Bhd in Malaysia.

Is BIN 516987 a credit or debit card?

BIN 516987 is a debit card on the Mastercard network, and it is prepaid.

What country is BIN 516987 from?

Cards starting with 516987 are issued in Malaysia (MY).

Can BIN 516987 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.