BIN 518521

BIN 518521 belongs to a Mastercard credit titanium card issued by Burgan Bank, S.a.k. in Kuwait.

BIN / IIN518521
Card brandMastercard
Card typeCredit
Card levelTitanium
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankBurgan Bank, S.a.k.
Issuer phone+9651804080
Issuer websitehttp://www.burgan.com
Country🇰🇼Kuwait(KW)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 518521 runs on the Mastercard network, is a credit card, was issued by Burgan Bank, S.a.k. and comes from Kuwait. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 518521 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 518521?

BIN 518521 is issued by Burgan Bank, S.a.k. in Kuwait.

Is BIN 518521 a credit or debit card?

BIN 518521 is a credit card on the Mastercard network.

What country is BIN 518521 from?

Cards starting with 518521 are issued in Kuwait (KW).

Can BIN 518521 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.