BIN 518707
BIN 518707 belongs to a Mastercard credit business card issued by Belgazprombank in Belarus.
| BIN / IIN | 518707 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Mastercard |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Business |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Belgazprombank |
| Country | 🇧🇾Belarus(BY) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 518707 runs on the Mastercard network, is a credit card, was issued by Belgazprombank and comes from Belarus. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 518707 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 518707?
BIN 518707 is issued by Belgazprombank in Belarus.
Is BIN 518707 a credit or debit card?
BIN 518707 is a credit card on the Mastercard network.
What country is BIN 518707 from?
Cards starting with 518707 are issued in Belarus (BY).
Can BIN 518707 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.