BIN 518855
BIN 518855 belongs to a Mastercard credit card issued by Dallas Capital Bank in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 518855 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Mastercard |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Not specified |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Dallas Capital Bank |
| Issuer phone | +19723916800 |
| Issuer website | https://www.dallascapitalbank.com |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 518855 runs on the Mastercard network, is a credit card, was issued by Dallas Capital Bank and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 518855 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 518855?
BIN 518855 is issued by Dallas Capital Bank in United States.
Is BIN 518855 a credit or debit card?
BIN 518855 is a credit card on the Mastercard network.
What country is BIN 518855 from?
Cards starting with 518855 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 518855 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.