BIN 520962
BIN 520962 belongs to a Mastercard credit platinum card issued by Entercard Group AB in Norway.
| BIN / IIN | 520962 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Mastercard |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Platinum |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Entercard Group AB |
| Country | 🇳🇴Norway(NO) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 520962 runs on the Mastercard network, is a credit card, was issued by Entercard Group AB and comes from Norway. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 520962 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 520962?
BIN 520962 is issued by Entercard Group AB in Norway.
Is BIN 520962 a credit or debit card?
BIN 520962 is a credit card on the Mastercard network.
What country is BIN 520962 from?
Cards starting with 520962 are issued in Norway (NO).
Can BIN 520962 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.