BIN 521855

BIN 521855 belongs to a Mastercard debit prepaid corporate card issued by Ez-link Pte LTD. in Singapore.

BIN / IIN521855
Card brandMastercard
Card typeDebit
Card levelPrepaid Corporate
PrepaidYes
Issuing bank Ez-link Pte LTD.
Issuer phone+6564968300
Issuer websitehttps://www.ezlink.com.sg
Country🇸🇬Singapore(SG)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 521855 runs on the Mastercard network, is a debit card, was issued by Ez-link Pte LTD. and comes from Singapore. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 521855 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 521855?

BIN 521855 is issued by Ez-link Pte LTD. in Singapore.

Is BIN 521855 a credit or debit card?

BIN 521855 is a debit card on the Mastercard network, and it is prepaid.

What country is BIN 521855 from?

Cards starting with 521855 are issued in Singapore (SG).

Can BIN 521855 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.