BIN 522347
BIN 522347 belongs to a Mastercard credit platinum card issued by Odea Bank, A.S. in Turkey.
| BIN / IIN | 522347 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Mastercard |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Platinum |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Odea Bank, A.S. |
| Country | 🇹🇷Turkey(TR) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 522347 runs on the Mastercard network, is a credit card, was issued by Odea Bank, A.S. and comes from Turkey. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 522347 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 522347?
BIN 522347 is issued by Odea Bank, A.S. in Turkey.
Is BIN 522347 a credit or debit card?
BIN 522347 is a credit card on the Mastercard network.
What country is BIN 522347 from?
Cards starting with 522347 are issued in Turkey (TR).
Can BIN 522347 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.