BIN 525409
BIN 525409 belongs to a Mastercard debit business card issued by Joint-stock Company Anor Bank in Uzbekistan.
| BIN / IIN | 525409 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Mastercard |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Business |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Joint-stock Company Anor Bank |
| Country | 🇺🇿Uzbekistan(UZ) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 525409 runs on the Mastercard network, is a debit card, was issued by Joint-stock Company Anor Bank and comes from Uzbekistan. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 525409 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 525409?
BIN 525409 is issued by Joint-stock Company Anor Bank in Uzbekistan.
Is BIN 525409 a credit or debit card?
BIN 525409 is a debit card on the Mastercard network.
What country is BIN 525409 from?
Cards starting with 525409 are issued in Uzbekistan (UZ).
Can BIN 525409 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.