BIN 534215

BIN 534215 belongs to a Mastercard debit prepaid card issued by First Covenant Bank in United States.

BIN / IIN534215
Card brandMastercard
Card typeDebit
Card levelPrepaid
PrepaidYes
Issuing bank First Covenant Bank
Issuer phone+17063358250
Issuer websitehttp://www.myfcbusa.com
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 534215 runs on the Mastercard network, is a debit card, was issued by First Covenant Bank and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 534215 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 534215?

BIN 534215 is issued by First Covenant Bank in United States.

Is BIN 534215 a credit or debit card?

BIN 534215 is a debit card on the Mastercard network, and it is prepaid.

What country is BIN 534215 from?

Cards starting with 534215 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 534215 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.