BIN 539708

BIN 539708 belongs to a Mastercard credit gold card issued by Jscb Victoriabank in Moldova, Republic Of.

BIN / IIN539708
Card brandMastercard
Card typeCredit
Card levelGold
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Jscb Victoriabank
Issuer websitehttp://www.victoriabank.md
Country🇲🇩Moldova, Republic Of(MD)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 539708 runs on the Mastercard network, is a credit card, was issued by Jscb Victoriabank and comes from Moldova, Republic Of. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 539708 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 539708?

BIN 539708 is issued by Jscb Victoriabank in Moldova, Republic Of.

Is BIN 539708 a credit or debit card?

BIN 539708 is a credit card on the Mastercard network.

What country is BIN 539708 from?

Cards starting with 539708 are issued in Moldova, Republic Of (MD).

Can BIN 539708 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.