BIN 540235

BIN 540235 belongs to a Mastercard credit platinum card issued by Pt. Bank Anz Indonesia in Indonesia.

BIN / IIN540235
Card brandMastercard
Card typeCredit
Card levelPlatinum
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Pt. Bank Anz Indonesia
Issuer phone+62215750300
Issuer websitehttps://institutional.anz.com
Country🇮🇩Indonesia(ID)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 540235 runs on the Mastercard network, is a credit card, was issued by Pt. Bank Anz Indonesia and comes from Indonesia. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 540235 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 540235?

BIN 540235 is issued by Pt. Bank Anz Indonesia in Indonesia.

Is BIN 540235 a credit or debit card?

BIN 540235 is a credit card on the Mastercard network.

What country is BIN 540235 from?

Cards starting with 540235 are issued in Indonesia (ID).

Can BIN 540235 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.