BIN 541359
BIN 541359 belongs to a Mastercard credit standard card issued by Pnc Bank, N.A. in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 541359 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Mastercard |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Standard |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Pnc Bank, N.A. |
| Issuer phone | +18887622265 |
| Issuer website | http://www.pnc.com |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 541359 runs on the Mastercard network, is a credit card, was issued by Pnc Bank, N.A. and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 541359 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 541359?
BIN 541359 is issued by Pnc Bank, N.A. in United States.
Is BIN 541359 a credit or debit card?
BIN 541359 is a credit card on the Mastercard network.
What country is BIN 541359 from?
Cards starting with 541359 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 541359 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.