BIN 541843
BIN 541843 belongs to a Mastercard credit card issued by First Tennessee Bank, N.A. in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 541843 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Mastercard |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Not specified |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | First Tennessee Bank, N.A. |
| Issuer phone | +18003825465 |
| Issuer website | http://www.firsttennesee.com |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 541843 runs on the Mastercard network, is a credit card, was issued by First Tennessee Bank, N.A. and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 541843 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 541843?
BIN 541843 is issued by First Tennessee Bank, N.A. in United States.
Is BIN 541843 a credit or debit card?
BIN 541843 is a credit card on the Mastercard network.
What country is BIN 541843 from?
Cards starting with 541843 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 541843 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.