BIN 543104

BIN 543104 belongs to a Mastercard credit world card issued by Velobank, S.A. in Poland.

BIN / IIN543104
Card brandMastercard
Card typeCredit
Card levelWorld
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankVelobank, S.A.
Country🇵🇱Poland(PL)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 543104 runs on the Mastercard network, is a credit card, was issued by Velobank, S.A. and comes from Poland. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 543104 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 543104?

BIN 543104 is issued by Velobank, S.A. in Poland.

Is BIN 543104 a credit or debit card?

BIN 543104 is a credit card on the Mastercard network.

What country is BIN 543104 from?

Cards starting with 543104 are issued in Poland (PL).

Can BIN 543104 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.