BIN 545516

BIN 545516 belongs to a Mastercard credit mixed bin card issued by Mastercard - Billing Services Technical Interface in United States.

BIN / IIN545516
Card brandMastercard
Card typeCredit
Card levelMixed Bin
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Mastercard - Billing Services Technical Interface
Issuer phone+18003077309
Issuer websitehttps://www.mastercard.us
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 545516 runs on the Mastercard network, is a credit card, was issued by Mastercard - Billing Services Technical Interface and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 545516 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 545516?

BIN 545516 is issued by Mastercard - Billing Services Technical Interface in United States.

Is BIN 545516 a credit or debit card?

BIN 545516 is a credit card on the Mastercard network.

What country is BIN 545516 from?

Cards starting with 545516 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 545516 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.