BIN 546333
BIN 546333 belongs to a Mastercard credit card issued by Mastercard Europe in Belgium.
| BIN / IIN | 546333 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Mastercard |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Not specified |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Mastercard Europe |
| Country | 🇧🇪Belgium(BE) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 546333 runs on the Mastercard network, is a credit card, was issued by Mastercard Europe and comes from Belgium. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 546333 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 546333?
BIN 546333 is issued by Mastercard Europe in Belgium.
Is BIN 546333 a credit or debit card?
BIN 546333 is a credit card on the Mastercard network.
What country is BIN 546333 from?
Cards starting with 546333 are issued in Belgium (BE).
Can BIN 546333 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.