BIN 547180

BIN 547180 belongs to a Mastercard credit gold card issued by Visions Federal Credit Union in United States.

BIN / IIN547180
Card brandMastercard
Card typeCredit
Card levelGold
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Visions Federal Credit Union
Issuer phone+18002422120
Issuer websitehttps://www.visionsfcu.org
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 547180 runs on the Mastercard network, is a credit card, was issued by Visions Federal Credit Union and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 547180 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 547180?

BIN 547180 is issued by Visions Federal Credit Union in United States.

Is BIN 547180 a credit or debit card?

BIN 547180 is a credit card on the Mastercard network.

What country is BIN 547180 from?

Cards starting with 547180 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 547180 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.