BIN 547801

BIN 547801 belongs to a Mastercard credit business card issued by Public Joint-stock Company Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation in Russian Federation.

BIN / IIN547801
Card brandMastercard
Card typeCredit
Card levelBusiness
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankPublic Joint-stock Company Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation
Issuer phone+78004444400
Issuer websitehttps://www.open.ru
Country🇷🇺Russian Federation(RU)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 547801 runs on the Mastercard network, is a credit card, was issued by Public Joint-stock Company Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation and comes from Russian Federation. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 547801 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 547801?

BIN 547801 is issued by Public Joint-stock Company Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation in Russian Federation.

Is BIN 547801 a credit or debit card?

BIN 547801 is a credit card on the Mastercard network.

What country is BIN 547801 from?

Cards starting with 547801 are issued in Russian Federation (RU).

Can BIN 547801 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.