BIN 548014

BIN 548014 belongs to a Mastercard debit business card issued by Bmo Bank National Association in United States.

BIN / IIN548014
Card brandMastercard
Card typeDebit
Card levelBusiness
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankBmo Bank National Association
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 548014 runs on the Mastercard network, is a debit card, was issued by Bmo Bank National Association and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 548014 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 548014?

BIN 548014 is issued by Bmo Bank National Association in United States.

Is BIN 548014 a credit or debit card?

BIN 548014 is a debit card on the Mastercard network.

What country is BIN 548014 from?

Cards starting with 548014 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 548014 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.