BIN 549876

BIN 549876 belongs to a Mastercard credit gold card issued by Cscbank S.a.l. in Iraq.

BIN / IIN549876
Card brandMastercard
Card typeCredit
Card levelGold
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankCscbank S.a.l.
Issuer phone961) 1 742 555
Issuer websitehttp://www.ccm.com.lb
Country🇮🇶Iraq(IQ)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 549876 runs on the Mastercard network, is a credit card, was issued by Cscbank S.a.l. and comes from Iraq. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 549876 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 549876?

BIN 549876 is issued by Cscbank S.a.l. in Iraq.

Is BIN 549876 a credit or debit card?

BIN 549876 is a credit card on the Mastercard network.

What country is BIN 549876 from?

Cards starting with 549876 are issued in Iraq (IQ).

Can BIN 549876 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.