BIN 551034
BIN 551034 belongs to a Mastercard debit standard card issued by Sharjah Islamic Bank PJSC in United Arab Emirates.
| BIN / IIN | 551034 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Mastercard |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Standard |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Sharjah Islamic Bank PJSC |
| Issuer phone | +97165999999 |
| Issuer website | http://www.sib.ae |
| Country | 🇦🇪United Arab Emirates(AE) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 551034 runs on the Mastercard network, is a debit card, was issued by Sharjah Islamic Bank PJSC and comes from United Arab Emirates. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 551034 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 551034?
BIN 551034 is issued by Sharjah Islamic Bank PJSC in United Arab Emirates.
Is BIN 551034 a credit or debit card?
BIN 551034 is a debit card on the Mastercard network.
What country is BIN 551034 from?
Cards starting with 551034 are issued in United Arab Emirates (AE).
Can BIN 551034 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.