BIN 557230

BIN 557230 belongs to a Mastercard debit business card issued by Computer Services, INC. in United States.

BIN / IIN557230
Card brandMastercard
Card typeDebit
Card levelBusiness
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankComputer Services, INC.
Issuer phone+18005454274
Issuer websitehttp://www.csiweb.com
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 557230 runs on the Mastercard network, is a debit card, was issued by Computer Services, INC. and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 557230 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 557230?

BIN 557230 is issued by Computer Services, INC. in United States.

Is BIN 557230 a credit or debit card?

BIN 557230 is a debit card on the Mastercard network.

What country is BIN 557230 from?

Cards starting with 557230 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 557230 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.