BIN 559013

BIN 559013 belongs to a Mastercard debit business card issued by Fidelity Information Services, INC. in United States.

BIN / IIN559013
Card brandMastercard
Card typeDebit
Card levelBusiness
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankFidelity Information Services, INC.
Issuer phone+12122706000
Issuer websitehttp://www.jpmorganchase.com
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 559013 runs on the Mastercard network, is a debit card, was issued by Fidelity Information Services, INC. and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 559013 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 559013?

BIN 559013 is issued by Fidelity Information Services, INC. in United States.

Is BIN 559013 a credit or debit card?

BIN 559013 is a debit card on the Mastercard network.

What country is BIN 559013 from?

Cards starting with 559013 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 559013 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.