BIN 559410

BIN 559410 belongs to a Mastercard debit platinum card issued by Shinhan Card Co., LTD. in Korea, Republic Of.

BIN / IIN559410
Card brandMastercard
Card typeDebit
Card levelPlatinum
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankShinhan Card Co., LTD.
Issuer phone-11749
Issuer websitehttp://www.shinhan.com
Country🇰🇷Korea, Republic Of(KR)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 559410 runs on the Mastercard network, is a debit card, was issued by Shinhan Card Co., LTD. and comes from Korea, Republic Of. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 559410 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 559410?

BIN 559410 is issued by Shinhan Card Co., LTD. in Korea, Republic Of.

Is BIN 559410 a credit or debit card?

BIN 559410 is a debit card on the Mastercard network.

What country is BIN 559410 from?

Cards starting with 559410 are issued in Korea, Republic Of (KR).

Can BIN 559410 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.