BIN 559459
BIN 559459 belongs to a Mastercard debit standard card issued by Warba Bank K.S.C in Kuwait.
| BIN / IIN | 559459 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Mastercard |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Standard |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Warba Bank K.S.C |
| Country | 🇰🇼Kuwait(KW) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 559459 runs on the Mastercard network, is a debit card, was issued by Warba Bank K.S.C and comes from Kuwait. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 559459 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 559459?
BIN 559459 is issued by Warba Bank K.S.C in Kuwait.
Is BIN 559459 a credit or debit card?
BIN 559459 is a debit card on the Mastercard network.
What country is BIN 559459 from?
Cards starting with 559459 are issued in Kuwait (KW).
Can BIN 559459 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.