BIN 559884
BIN 559884 belongs to a Mastercard debit standard card issued by Aktif Yatirim Bankasi, A.S. in Turkey.
| BIN / IIN | 559884 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Mastercard |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Standard |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Aktif Yatirim Bankasi, A.S. |
| Country | 🇹🇷Turkey(TR) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 559884 runs on the Mastercard network, is a debit card, was issued by Aktif Yatirim Bankasi, A.S. and comes from Turkey. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 559884 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 559884?
BIN 559884 is issued by Aktif Yatirim Bankasi, A.S. in Turkey.
Is BIN 559884 a credit or debit card?
BIN 559884 is a debit card on the Mastercard network.
What country is BIN 559884 from?
Cards starting with 559884 are issued in Turkey (TR).
Can BIN 559884 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.